High School Sports News Sports Swimming and Diving

Friday’s high school swimming and diving results — High School Sports — Bangor Daily News — BDN Maine

Friday’s high school swimming and diving results — High School Sports — Bangor Daily News — BDN Maine

Friday’s high school swimming and diving results|

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

At Husson, Bangor

Hampden Acad. boys 92, Foxcroft Acad. 36

200 Medley Relay: 1, Foxcroft ‘A’ (Triston Inexperienced, Hunter Kemp, Noah Contreras, Yao Li), 2:20.75.

200 Freestyle: 1, Steven Santiago, HA, 2:39.72. 2, Cameron Beswick, HA, 2:41.70. three, Sam Parsons, HA, three:13.77.

200 IM: 1, Matthew Vine, HA, 2:24.79. 2, Zach Steigert, HA, 2:46.46.

50 Freestyle: 1, Cameron LaBree, HA, 23.15. 2, Chris Chaffe, HA, 24.45. three, Noah Contreras, FA, 25.94. four, Cameron Beswick, HA, 32.34. 5, Yao Li, FA, 37.47.

100 Freestyle: 1, Chris Chaffe, HA, 58.43. 2, Noah Contreras, FA, 59.70. three, Triston Inexperienced, FA, 1:06.57. four, Derrick Cunningham, HA, 1:09.86. 5, Johnny Hanson, HA, 1:14.85.

500 Freestyle: 1, Matthew Vine, HA, 5:44.62. 2, Jakob Archer, HA, 5:46.67. three, Gavin Kearns, HA, 6:45.82.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Foxcroft ‘A’ (Yao Li, Hunter Kemp, Triston Inexperienced, Noah Contreras), 2:01.31. 2, Hampden) ‘B’ (Matthew Vine, Gavin Kearns, Aaron Grodewald, Steven Santiago), 2:05.03

100 Backstroke: 1, Cameron LaBree, HA, 59.35. 2, Zach Steigert, HA, 1:14.45. three, Triston Inexperienced, FA, 1:15.09. four, Hunter Kemp, FA, 1:21.60. 5, Gavin Kearns, HA, 1:31.53.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Jakob Archer, HA, 1:20.87. 2, Hunter Kemp, FA, 1:33.03

400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Zach Steigert, Jakob Archer, Chris Chaffe, Cameron LaBree), four:02.75. 2, Hampden ‘B’ (Cameron Beswick, Derrick Cunningham, Gavin Kearns, Matthew Vine), four:50.74.

Hampden Acad. women 110, Foxcroft Acad. 33

200 Medley Relay: 1, Foxcroft ‘A’ (Reece McCarty, Olivia McCorrison, Abigail Henderson, Amy Waugh), 2:36.47. 2, Hampden ‘B’ (Mallory Parks, Phoebe Wagner, Sara Ballot, Claire Nichols), 2:48.58. three, Hampden ‘C’ (Jordyn Cote, Julie Llerena, Kaylee Mayo, Mikaela Shayne), 2:54.43.

200 Freestyle: 1, Maddie Buck, HA, 2:08.27. 2, McKayla Poulin, HA, 2:31.70. three, Sara Ballot, HA, 2:42.38.

200 IM: 1, Cara Whitmore, HA, 2:49.03. 2, Amy Waugh, FA, three:06.92. three, Jennifer Parks, HA, three:46.47.

50 Freestyle: 1, Rachel Vine, HA, 28.63. 2, Sydney Jordan, HA, 29.35. three, Abigail Henderson, FA, 32.27. four, Olivia McCorrison, FA, 32.48. 5, Kaylee Mayo, HA, 33.93. 6, Carigan Fisk, FA, 49.16.

100 Freestyle: 1, Maddie Buck, HA, 58.60. 2, Cara Whitmore, HA, 1:09.29. three, Mikaela Shayne, HA, 1:11.94. four, Reece McCarty, FA, 1:27.61.

500 Freestyle: 1, McKayla Poulin, HA, 6:53.32. 2, Phoebe Wagner, HA, 7:10.60. three, Sara Ballot, HA, 7:16.26. four, Amy Waugh, FA, 7:31.63.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Maddie Buck, Cara Whitmore, Sydney Jordan, Rachel Vine), 1:54.64. 2, Hampden ‘B’ (Mallory Parks, Mikaela Shayne, Kaitlynn Raye, Julie Llerena), 2:15.14. three, Foxcroft ‘A’ (Reece McCarty, Abigail Henderson, Olivia McCorrison, Amy Waugh, 2:15.72.

100 Backstroke: 1, Sydney Jordan, HA, 1:17.25. 2, Kaitlynn Raye, HA, 1:33.04. three, Reece McCarty, FA, 1:33.23. four, Claire Nichols, HA, 1:44.83.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Rachel Vine, HA, 1:18.59. 2, Olivia McCorrison, FA, 1:29.50. three, Abigail Henderson, FA, 1:38.93. four, Emily Hatch, HA, 1:51.74. 5, Jennifer Parks, HA, 2:03.59.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Maddie Buck, Cara Whitmore, Sydney Jordan. Rachel Vine), four:26.69, 2, Hampden ‘B’ (Mikaela Shayne, McKayla Poulin, Sara Ballot, Claire Nichols), 5:11.02.

At Bangor Y

Previous City boys 102, Brewer 38

200 Medley Relay: 1, Previous City ‘A’ (Colin Rutherford, Jack Larsen, Jeremy Stoyell, Max Chapman), 1:56.27. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Jacob Harper, Brendan Grover, Dakota Grover, Noah Tibbetts), 2:12.50.

200 Freestyle: 1, Adam Regan, OT, 2:18.47. 2, Dakota Grover, Brewer, 2:18.62. three, Garrett Engstrom, OT, 2:34.93. four, Aaron Lyon, Brewer, 2:38.85.

200 IM: 1, Jeremy Stoyell, OT, 2:23.48. 2, Max Chapman, OT, 2:39.63.

50 Freestyle: 1, Caleb Braley, OT, 27.19. 2, Alex Chapman, OT, 27.73. three, Jacob Harper, Brewer, 28.13. four, Jack Larsen, OT, 28.36.

100 Butterfly: 1, Colin Rutherford, OT, 1:00.59. 2, Jacob Harper, Brewer, 1:17.34. three, Davey Roderick, OT, 1:19.90.

100 Freestyle: 1, Caleb Braley, OT, 1:00.63. 2, Alex Chapman, OT, 1:01.38. three, Jack Larsen, OT, 1:02.47.

500 Freestyle: 1, Noah Tibbetts, Brewer, 5:55.82. 2, Jeremy Stoyell, OT, 6:04.69. three, Dakota Grover, Brewer, 6:40.81. four, Garrett Engstrom, OT, 7:06.28. 5, Brendan Grover, Brewer, 7:11.94.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Previous City ‘A’ (Jack Larsen, Alex Chapman, Caleb Braley, Jeremy Stoyell), 1:49.75. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Jacob Harper, Aaron Lyon, Brendan Grover, Dakota Grover), 2:03.53.

100 Backstroke: 1, Max Chapman, OT, 1:13.70. 2, Noah Tibbetts, Brewer, 1:21.17. three, Davey Roderick, OT, 1:22.32.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Colin Rutherford, OT, 1:11.63. 2, Adam Regan, OT, 1:20.36. three, Brendan Grover, Brewer, 1:33.45.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Previous City ‘A’ (Garrett Engstrom, Alex Chapman, Caleb Braley, Davey Roderick), four:26.67.

Previous City women 96, Brewer 88

200 Medley Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Sydney Blain, Adelaide Ross, Caroline Blain, Claire Warmuth), 2:04.02. 2, Previous City ‘A’ (Abby Ketch, Teagan Blackie, Emily Ketch, Mackenzie Saucier), 2:04.07. three, Previous City ‘B’ (Elle McPhee, Izzy Trefts, Taylor Sullivan, Makenzie Gomm), 2:30.45. four, Brewer ‘C’ (Allison Crawford, Kate West, Katie Byrne, Grace Milan), 2:47.55. 5, Brewer ‘B’ (Eve Daries, Annie Fernandez-Faucher, Lauren Tardy, Jana Farrington), 2:53.41.

200 Freestyle: 1, Adelaide Ross, Brewer, 2:16.81. 2, Kendra Diaz, OT, 2:42.03. three, Brooke Sossong, OT, 2:48.68. four, Grace Goodwin, Brewer, 2:50.51. 5, Libby Trefts, OT, 2:54.01. 6, Alyssa Cottrell, Brewer, three:41.71.

200 IM: 1, Emma Butterfield, Brewer, 2:33.06. 2, Mikaela Kenny, OT, 2:57.86. three, Hannah Talcove, OT, three:20.14. four, Kiya Oakstone, Brewer, three:50.55.

50 Freestyle: 1, Emily Ketch, OT, 26.55. 2, Claire Warmuth, Brewer, 28.15. three, Caroline Blain, Brewer, 28.55. four, Mackenzie Saucier, OT, 30.12. 5, Makenzie Gomm, OT, 32.03. 6, Allison Crawford, Brewer, 32.26.

Diving: 1, Teagan Blackie, OT, 181.75. 2, Grace Milan, Brewer, 113.35. three, Alyssa Cottrell, Brewer, 95.90. four, Mia Cattan, Brewer, 84.80.

100 Butterfly: 1, Emily Ketch, OT, 1:07.10. 2, Adelaide Ross, Brewer, 1:12.36. three, Claire Warmuth, Brewer, 1:15.89. four, Cathryn Archer, OT, 1:25.54. 5, Grace Goodwin, Brewer, 1:31.03. 6, Libby Trefts, OT, 1:45.73.

100 Freestyle: 1, Sydney Blain, Brewer, 58.10. 2, Emma Butterfield, Brewer, 1:01.45. three, Abby Ketch, OT, 1:02.56. four, Mackenzie Saucier, OT, 1:08.39. 5, Eve Daries, Brewer, 1:13.49. 6, Izzy Trefts, OT, 1:17.00.

500 Freestyle: 1, Caroline Blain, Brewer, 6:21.01. 2, Brooke Sossong, OT, 7:25.89. three, Elle McPhee, OT, 7:35.84. four, Hannah Talcove, OT, eight:19.09. 5, Annie Fernandez-Faucher, Brewer, eight:31.98. 6, Jana Farrington, Brewer, 9:36.01.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Previous City ‘A’ (Teagan Blackie, Mackenzie Saucier, Cathryn Archer, Emily Ketch), 1:52.93. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Claire Warmuth, Allison Crawford, Adelaide Ross, Emma Butterfield), 1:57.89. three, Previous City ‘B’ (Makenzie Gomm, Izzy Trefts, Libby Trefts, Taylor Sullivan), 2:15.14. four, Brewer ‘B’ (Kiya Oakstone, Grace Goodwin, Alyssa Cottrell, Kaycee Laffey), 2:29.09. 5, Brewer ‘C’ (Kaitlyn Smith, Julia Daries, Javi Mora, Kate West), 2:45.44.

100 Backstroke: 1, Sydney Blain, Brewer, 1:08.03. 2, Abby Ketch, OT, 1:10.86. three, Mikaela Kenny, OT, 1:19.26. four, Kendra Diaz, OT, 1:26.34. 5, Eve Daries, Brewer, 1:30.80. 6, Lauren Tardy, Brewer, 1:37.76.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Teagan Blackie, OT, 1:21.55. 2, Makenzie Gomm, OT, 1:27.57. three, Izzy Trefts, OT, 1:41.37. four, Allison Crawford, Brewer, 1:42.27. 5, Kate West, Brewer, 1:54.33. 6, Kiya Oakstone, Brewer, 2:02.19.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Sydney Blain, Eve Daries, Caroline Blain, Emma Butterfield), four:25.70. 2, Previous City ‘A’ (Cathryn Archer, Mikaela Kenny, Kendra Diaz, Abby Ketch), four:35.92. three, Previous City ‘B’ (Libby Trefts, Brooke Sossong, Hannah Talcove, Elle McPhee), 5:17.10. four, Brewer ‘C’ (Katie Byrne, Grace Milan, Grace Goodwin, Lauren Tardy), 5:22.60. 5, Brewer ‘B’ (Annie Fernandez-Faucher, Kaycee Laffey, Mia Cattan, Alyssa Cottrell), 5:50.70.

At Wallace Pool, Orono

Bangor women 124, Orono 53

200 Medley Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Drinkert, Anna, Culina, Maddie, Drinkert, Daisy, White, Nora), 2:10.89. 2, Bangor ‘C’ (Pellegrino, Claire, Sellnow, Susanna, Davids, Silva, Morin, Mackenzie), 2:12.32. three, Bangor ‘A’ (Hand, Rachel, Elkadi, Maya, Kendall, McKayla, Pellegrino, Kelly), 2:13.78.

200 Freestyle: 1, Huerth, Maddie, BAN, 2:13.39. 2, Culina, Maddie, Orono, 2:22.35. three, Neary, Ana, Orono, 2:28.32. four, Ganesh, Anya, BAN, 2:40.29. 5, Elkadi, Maya, BAN, 2:43.58. 6, Van Dolman, Heather, Orono, 2:58.71.

200 IM: 1, Hand, Rachel, BAN, 2:23.78. 2, Hunt, Ginny, BAN, 2:28.81. three, Drinkert, Anna, Orono, 2:40.55. four, Jarvis, Alexa, BAN, three:02.93.

50 Freestyle: 1, Kendall, McKayla, BAN, 25.85. 2, Drinkert, Daisy, Orono, 27.23. three, Pellegrino, Claire, BAN, 29.09. four, Stockford, Cadence, BAN, 29.76. 5, Bardazzi, Francesca, Orono, 33.78

Diving: 1, Danby, Sarah, BAN, 170.00. 2, Desjardins, Erica, BAN, 115.25. three, Fodor, Guilia, BAN, 92.05.

100 Butterfly: 1, Kendall, McKayla, BAN, 1:02.48. 2, Pellegrino, Claire, BAN, 1:10.90. three, Davids, Silva, BAN, 1:11.48. four, White, Nora, Orono, 1:13.69.

100 Freestyle: 1, Jarvis, Alexa, BAN, 1:09.60. 2, Colley, Libby, BAN, 1:10.74. three, Morin, Mackenzie, BAN, 1:19.28.

500 Freestyle: 1, White, Nora, Orono, 6:08.20. 2, Sellnow, Susanna, BAN, 6:19.23. three, Pellegrino, Kelly, BAN, 6:26.51. four, Drinkert, Anna, Orono, 6:26.99. 5, Stockford, Cadence, BAN, 6:36.45.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Culina, Maddie, Drinkert, Daisy, Drinkert, Anna, White, Nora), 1:56.43. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Jones, Georgia, Morin, Mackenzie, Stockford, Cadence, Huerth, Maddie), 2:06.89. three, Bangor ‘B’ (Clukey, Katherine, Doerper, Vivien , Woodard, Hana, Colley, Libby), 2:31.48.

100 Backstroke: 1, Hand, Rachel, BAN, 1:04.69. 2, Hunt, Ginny, BAN, 1:06.96. three, Culina, Maddie, Orono, 1:14.40. four, Elkadi, Maya, BAN, 1:18.81.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Drinkert, Daisy, Orono, 1:19.21. 2, Davids, Silva, BAN, 1:28.72. three, Pellegrino, Kelly, BAN, 1:34.60. four, Ganesh, Anya, BAN, 1:35.04. 5, Bardazzi, Francesca, Orono, 1:46.31.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Kendall, McKayla, Hunt, Ginny, Huerth, Maddie, Hand, Rachel), three:57.29. 2, Bangor ‘B’ (Sellnow, Susanna, Jarvis, Alexa, Davids, Silva, Pellegrino, Claire), four:38.48.

Bangor 94, Orono 38

200 Medley Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Prouty, Carson, Hand, Brady, Watson, Joshua, Erb, Griffin), 1:58.24. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Boss, Itai, Fremouw, Kell, De Lanee, Andre, Mooney, Mike), 2:08.85.

200 Freestyle: 1, Prouty, Connor, BAN, 1:58.84. 2, Oldenburg, Fritz, BAN, 2:00.10. three, De Lanee, Andre, Orono, 2:14.68. four, O’Neil, Luke, Orono, 2:56.50.

200 IM: 1, Socolow, Simon, BAN, 2:29.66.

50 Freestyle: 1, Boss, Itai, Orono, 25.71. 2, Erb, Griffin, BAN, 26.55. three, Elkadi, Adam, BAN, 26.69. four, Grover, Ethan, BAN, 28.17. 5, Fremouw, Kell, Orono, 30.99. 6, Pitt, George, Orono, 31.37.

100 Butterfly: 1, Socolow, Simon, BAN, 1:13.41. 2, Watson, Joshua, BAN, 1:16.06.

100 Freestyle: 1, De Lanee, Andre, Orono, 55.26. 2, Adam, Daniel, BAN, 59.58. three, Elkadi, Adam, BAN, 1:00.51. four, Reed, Ben, BAN, 1:20.12.

500 Freestyle: 1, Watson, Joshua, BAN, 5:58.61.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Boss, Itai, De Lanee, Andre, Mooney, Mike, O’Neil, Luke), 1:54.60. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Socolow, Simon, Karnes, Jesse, Adam, Daniel, Hand, Brady), 1:54.87.

100 Backstroke: 1, Oldenburg, Fritz, BAN, 1:05.00. 2, Boss, Itai, Orono, 1:09.07. three, Adam, Daniel, BAN, 1:13.28. four, Gagnon, William, BAN, 1:26.01. 5, Mooney, Mike, Orono, 1:27.18. 6, Pitt, George, Orono, 1:27.44.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Grover, Ethan, BAN, 1:18.74. 2, Erb, Griffin, BAN, 1:19.11. three, Karnes, Jesse, BAN, 1:34.31. four, Fremouw, Kell, Orono, 1:34.72.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Oldenburg, Fritz, Elkadi, Adam, Prouty, Connor, Socolow, Simon), three:44.50.
Admin API