Harness Racing High School Sports News Soccer Sports

PVC All-Conference teams; Bangor Raceway results, starters — High School Sports — Bangor Daily News — BDN Maine

PVC All-Conference teams; Bangor Raceway results, starters — High School Sports — Bangor Daily News — BDN Maine

Kevin Sjoberg | Presque Isle Star-Herald

Kevin Sjoberg | Presque Isle Star-Herald

Presque Isle’s Madison Michaud advances the ball towards the aim throughout Presque Isle’s match towards Hermon in October. Michaud has been named the PVC Class B women soccer participant of the yr.

November eight, 2018 5:00 pm

All-star groups

HIGH SCHOOL

PVC

All-Conference Alternatives

SOCCER

CLASS B

Women

First Workforce: Savannah Rodriguez, Madison Michaud (PI), Olivia Nash, Sydney Gallop, Emma Allmon (Hermon), Alexis Rodriguez, Willow Whitten (Caribou), Olivia Wesley (Foxcroft), Lecia Weir (MDI), Addi Laslie (Ellsworth), Soleil Skehan (John Bapst)

Second Workforce: Megan Chamberlain, Grace Web page (Hermon), Liz Collins, Paige McHatten (PI), Amber Richards (FA), Monica McLaughlin, Edie Shea (Caribou), Claudia Damboise (OT), Gillian Skehan (JB), Sierra Andrews (Ellsworth), Sydney Kachmar (MDI)

Participant of the Yr: Madison Michaud (PI); Coach of the Yr: Chris Wesley (FA)

Honorable Point out: Riley Fraser (WA), Morgan Paradis (OT), Maddy Higgins (Hermon)

Boys

First Group: Isaac Varney (Hermon), Alex Ezzy, Cullin Caverhill, Parker Deprey (Caribou), Jonah Hudson, Zech Morse, Kyler Caron (PI), Khiari Hayward (WA), Liagn-Kang Lin (OT), Leao Nelson (MDI), Carter Frank (Ellsworth)

Second Group: Noah Hixon, Austin Findlen (Caribou), Torey Levesque (PI), Che Lindo, Jacob Figel (WA), Jacob Cyr, Elijah Veilleux (OT), Jacob Diamond (FA), Nick Duley (MDI), Kaito Toya (JB), Cody Hawes (Hermon)

Participant of the Yr: Alex Ezzy (Caribou); Coach of the Yr: Scott Hunter (Caribou)

Honorable Point out: Jacob Sjoberg (PI), Connor DeKaps (Ellsworth), Ethan Robinson (WA)

CLASS C

Women

First Staff: Jamie Brown (Houlton), Bess McArthur (GSA), Madi Velocity, GraceFrancis (Central), Cymeria Robshaw, Camryn Rolfe (Penquis), Lauren Melanson (Orono), Hannah Dorman, Kaylee Deering (Dexter), Skylar Soule (Sumner), Sophia McVicar (Calais)

Second Workforce: Lauren Cooke (Calais), Tessa Solomon, Sierra Hoopes (Houlton), Katie Tolman (MA), Juliana Allen, Mallory Charrette (GSA), Leah Ruck (Orono), Alyse Campbell (Central), Avery Herrick, Danielle Cummings, Peyton Grant (Dexter)

Third Group: Kate Bolstridge (Penquis), Emma Bunch (Sumner), Maddie Cyr, Mikayla Tripp (Bucksport), Amelia Ivy, Bre Barton (Houlton), Maddie Demoraville, Rachel Smith (Central), Brooklynne White (Orono), Sarah Dodge (Lee), Natalie McCarthy (MA)

Participant of the Yr: Cymeria Robshaw (Penquis); Coach of the Yr: Tim Tweedie (Houlton)

Honorable Point out: Luna St. Peter (GSA), Lexi Goddard (Penquis), Samantha Johnson (Houlton)

Boys

First Workforce: Drew Foley, Keegan Mild (Houlton), Damon Warren (Sumner), Yosef Worster, Alex Hewitt (Central), Trent Lick (Orono), Chris Bennett, Jeremiah Scheff (GSA), Blake Collins (Calais), Kobe Gilbert (PCHS), Trever Richards (Dexter)

Second Workforce: Gage Poulin (Central), Sam Henderson, Yoto Tsuchia (Orono), Orlando Herrera, Silas Goldfarb (Sumner), Aleesia Zanotta (Lee), Nate Delucca (Houlton), Braison Capitano (Bucksport), Ricardo Sanchez (GSA), Hunter Blanchard (Mattanawcook), Jeremy Martin (Penquis)

Third Staff: Matt Knowles, Davide Zanotta (Lee), Nathan Richards (Dexter), Gavin Parks (Calais), Patrick Tyne, Braeden Selby (Orono), Noland Porter, Jaron Mild (Houlton), Jakob Donnell (Bucksport), Liam Velgouse (Central), Ethan Vinall (GSA)

Participant of the Yr: Damon Warren (Sumner); Coach of the Yr: Brian Barton (Houlton)

Honorable Point out: Austin Morency (Central), John Devine (Dexter), Aiden Weaver (Sumner)

CLASS D

Women

First Workforce: Hallie Pelletier, Jessica Pomerleau, Bianca Breton (Greenville), Lexi Eire, Laura Reed, Brianna Moon, (PVHS), Sydney Tozer (Bangor Christian), Ashton Wells, Mikaela Alley (Searsport), Samantha Falone, Tressa Grant (Schenck)

Participant of the Yr: Lexi Eire (PVHS); Coach of the Yr: Ryan Reed (PVHS)

Honorable Point out: Leine McKechnie, Kara Theriault (PVHS), Brianna Keiv (Bangor Christian), Tiegan Murray, Morgan Noyes (Greenville), Olivia Gallant (Schenck)

Boys

First Workforce: Elijah Wooden, Brad McKechnie, Zach Doore, Reece Carter (PVHS), Robbie DeRoche (Bangor Christian), Charlie Spiegel, Shawn Dakin (Searsport), Chris Caizzo, Ben Baldwin, Noah Bilodeau (Greenville), Travis Thompson (Schenck)

Participant of the Yr: Brad McKechnie (PVHS); Coach of the Yr: Jeremy Durost (PVHS)

Honorable Point out: Jack Morehouse, Sam Lane (Greenville), Josh Golder (Searsport), Austin DeRoos, Colby Hannan (Schenck), Sam Remington, Tyler Lehman (Bangor Christian), Grant Kiclon (PVHS)

All-Educational

Women

Foxcroft Academy: Sara Stentardo, Hannah Sprecher, Lauren Cooper, Emelia Grant, Ashley Simko, Hermon: Emma Allmon, Megan Chamberlain, Olivia Nash, Bre Oakes, Emily Smith, Olivia Tardie, Jillian Taylor, Allison Deal with, PVHS: Brianna Moon, Lauren Reed, Ainsley Hainer, Narraguagus: Lanie Perry, Kylee Joyce, Kristin Garnett, Madison Pray, Breanna Smith, Emma Smith, PCHS: Brooke Kujawski, Caribou: Willow Whitten, Olivia Picard, Riley McNeal, Taylor Devoe, Joycelyn Hartin, Mattanawcook Academy: Natalie McCarthy, Katie Tolman, Katey Libby, Delany Kneeland, Dexter: Danielle Cummings, Kaylee Harris, Shannon O’Roak, Addyson Herrick, Kaylee Deering, Ashley Downing, Abigail Paige, Janette Patterson, Morgan Smith, Jinye (Eve) Wu, Schenck: Olivia Gallant, Samantha Falone, Jada Kimball, Tressa Grant, Bucksport: Mikayla Tripp, Orono: Anna Fergusson, Carley Hartery, Lauren Melanson, Dorothy Smith, Brooklynne White, George Stevens Academy: Gabriyah Gadsby, Katie Forrest, Hattie Slayton, Julianna Allen, Elisabeth MacArthur, MDI: Maddy Candage, Alexis Clartio, Sydney Kachmar, Brigette Olearcek, Lily Turner, Julia Watras, Presque Isle: Lydia Miller, Madison Michaud, Eleanor St. Peter, Molly Kingsbury Elizabeth Collins, Grace Bemis, Emma Kohlbacher, Sumner: Maddie, Buswell, Lauren Nault, Previous City: Abigail Ketch, Kaitlyn Dunham, Hannah Talcove, Abigail Brackett, Jacey Harrison, Morgan Paradis, Penquis: Katelyn Bolstridge, Brooke McKenzie, Cymeria Robshaw, Camryn Rolfe, Religion Sickler, Central: Alyse Campbell, Religion Fugel, Ellsworth: Kiana Maddocks-Wilbur, Sidney Hamilton, Katie Hammer, Kaitlin McCullough, Houlton: Jamie Brown, Tessa Solomon, John Bapst: Emma Higgins, Abbie Tyler, Soleil Skehan, Adelaide Valley, Bangor Christian: Sydney Tozer, Madison Dunham, Washington Academy: Kathyrn Leighton, Mary Kate Somes, DIS: Lily Grey, Addie McDonald, Searsport: Ashten Wells, Mikaela Alley, Lee Academy: Susanna Owens, Greenville: Jordan Mann

Boys

Foxcroft Academy: Sawyer McCarty, Botai Zhou, Hermon: Chris Guzman, John Snyer, PVHS: Brad McKechnie, Narraguagus: Nick Mathews, Alex Walsh, Gabe Blomgren, Alex Haire, Caribou: Noah Hixon, Alex Ezzy, Austin Findlen, Tom Pinette, Alex Hyde, Dexter: Lingcan Yin (Max), Trever Richards, Christopher Fitzgerald, Isaiah Hesseltine, Ethan Boutilier, Christopher Roderka, Schenck: Travis Thompson, Bucksport: Hank Austin, Braison Capitano, Mick Prins, Orono: Kell Fremouw, Trent Lick, Elias Veilleux, Jonah Edgar, Elijah McGill, Noam Osher, Zivi Osher, George Stevens Academy: Jeremiah Scheff, Christopher Bennett, MDI: Derek Collin, Nick Duley, Oliver Johnston, Ryan Kelly, September Murray, Presque Isle: Torey Levesque, Jacob Sjoberg, Previous City: Caleb Braley, Zach Fostun, Jocob Cyr, Alexander Chapman, Brady Georgia, Penquis: Jake Baker, Jeremy Martin, Central: Gage Poulin, Ellsworth: Atticus Deeny, Carter Frank, Keegan Gray, Houlton: Nolan Porter, Ben Grant, Alex Wilde, John Bapst: Connor Reese, Alec Gagnon, Santiago Tijerina, Colby Haskell, Ethan Fish, Nicholas Marvin, Sam Peterson, Greenville: Nate Pierce, Bangor Christian: Parker Shaw, Nicholas Collins, Oakley Dugans, Jeremiah McNally, Washington Academy: Thomas Davidson, Noah Huang, Colton Sawtelle, Searsport: Joshua Golder, Kion Tupper, George Dakin, Charles Spiegel, Lee Academy: Matty Knowles

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Wednesday Outcomes

FIRST, Tempo, $Three,100

Anianne Hanover, Ma Athearn, 12.80 Three.00 2.60

Everlasting Ring, He Campbell, 2.20 2.10

Camtizzy, Da Deslandes, 2.20

T—1:58.Three. Ex. 5-Four $11.40; Tr. 5-Four-2 $28.40

SECOND, Tempo, $2,800

Spy In The Camp, Br Ranger, 16.20 Three.60 Four.20

Regulus N, He Campbell, 2.20 Three.40

Or, Ga Mosher, 2.20

T—1:57.Three. Ex. 7-Three $35.60; Tr. 7-Three-2 $179.40; 1st half DD 5-7 $84.80

THIRD, Tempo, $Three,200

Veiques, Da Deslandes, 2.60 2.20 2.10

Missbiglee, Br Ranger, 2.40 2.10

She’sallfinn, Jo Beckwith, 12.20

T—1:59.1. Ex. Four-2 $14.40; Tr. Four-2-1 $133.40

FOURTH, Tempo, $Three,900

Daring Willie, Ga Mosher, eight.60 Three.20 2.80

Pembroke Artwork, He Campbell, Three.40 2.80

Simply N Berlander, Ja Dunn, 2.20

T—1:59.1. Ex. 1-2 $25.80; Tr. 1-2-Three $50.40

FIFTH, Tempo, $Three,400

Kingsley B, Mi Stevenson, Four.00 2.80 2.20

Artzuma, Br Ranger, Four.00 2.60

Blacktree, He Campbell, Three.60

T—1:58.2. Ex. 2-Three $11.40; Tr. 2-Three-6 $28.60

SIXTH, Trot, $Three,900

Trotalot, Br Ranger, 2.40 2.80 2.10

Sierra Madera, Ga Mosher, 6.20 2.60

Beer League, He Campbell, 2.60

T—2:02.Four. Ex. 5-Four $eight.20; Tr. 5-Four-Three $30.20

SEVENTH, Tempo, $5,000

Pembroke Good, He Campbell, 7.80 5.40 Three.80

Stormin Spree, Ma Athearn, 23.40 12.00

Miss Annalise, St Wilson, 22.60

T—1:58.zero. Ex. Four-2 $11.20; Tr. Four-2-Three $1,205.80; Decide Three Races 2-5-Four $14.00

EIGHTH, Tempo, $Three,400

Southwest Bliss, He Campbell, 13.00 Three.80 5.00

Pembroke Bambino, Br Ranger, 2.20 2.10

Rockin Lisa, Da Deslandes, 11.60

T—2:00.2. Ex. Three-5 $22.80; Tr. Three-5-7 $137.20; Late DD Four-Three $27.20

Complete Deal with: $25,678

Friday’s Starters, 5 p.m.

FIRST, Tempo, $2,900

1. Wellthereyougo, Wi Campbell

2. Solely Approach I Know, Aa Corridor

Three. Putnams Legacy, Da Deslandes

Four. Max Mike And Ggb, Ma Athearn

5. Southwind Rex, Br Ranger

SECOND, Tempo, $Three,100

1. What A Hooligan, Wi Campbell

2. Lifeontherange, Ga Mosher

Three. Energy Off, Br Ranger

Four. Blacktree, He Campbell

5. Rambling Jet, Mi Stevenson

6. Daughtry Hanover, Aa Corridor

7. Allamerican Cube, Da Deslandes

THIRD, Tempo, $eight,000

1. Youragambler’sson, Ma Athearn

2. To A lot Enjoyable, Ga Mosher

Three. Fiesty Baran, He Campbell

Four. Actual Yankee, Wi Campbell

5. Child Brave A, Da Deslandes

FOURTH, Tempo, $Three,500

1. Roddy’s Nor’easter, Br Ranger

2. Cool Runnings, Jo Beckwith

Three. Jackson Okay Down, He Campbell

Four. Bullseye, Ga Mosher

5. Vigorous Freddie, Wi Campbell

FIFTH, Tempo, $2,900

1. Royal Engagement, Ga Mosher

2. Vicky Killean, Br Ranger

Three. Pan Taylor, Ma Athearn

Four. Esteemed Members, Aa Corridor

5. Midnight Mass, Da Deslandes

6. Emma’s Fairytale, Ro Cloutier Jr

7. Dancers Cross, He Campbell

SIXTH, Tempo, $2,700

1. When In Doubt, Aa Corridor

2. The Doodah Man, Br Ranger

Three. Burl Hanover, Wi Campbell

Four. Wilson Frost, Ma Athearn

5. Nowhining Bluechip, Da Deslandes

6. Goin Manstyle, Wa Watson

7. Quincy, He Campbell

SEVENTH, Tempo, $2,900

1. L Climate B, He Campbell

2. Pay The Do’s, Br Ranger

Three. Pembroke Delight, Sh Thayer

Four. The Humble One, Ru Lanpher III

5. Studio Session, Ga Mosher

6. Simply One Extra Time, Mi Stevenson

EIGHTH, Tempo, $5,000

1. Jimmy C R, Ga Mosher

2. Sinners Prayer, Jo Beckwith

Three. Pembroke Scorpio, He Campbell

Four. Rocnrolwilneverdie, Sh Thayer

5. Cherokee Ranger, Da Deslandes

NINTH, Tempo, $Three,000

1. Yankee Peach, Aa Corridor

2. The Wizsell Of Odz, Ma Athearn

Three. Pembroke Baroness, Br Ranger

Four. Cougar Bait, Wa Watson

5. Pembroke Newt, Mi Stevenson

6. Regulus N, He Campbell

7. Bear King, Ga Mosher

eight. Huge Pink, Sh Thayer

 


About the author

All Latest News

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment